Arraial Do Cabo Golden Lake
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Free parking | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The comfortable Arraial Do Cabo Golden Lake hotel, located a mere 400 metres from Primeira Igreja Batista Em Monte Alto, offers a swimming pool, Wi-Fi in public areas.
This Arraial do Cabo aparthotel has a prime setting within 25 minutes' walk of Praia de Figueira. A popular place in Arraial do Cabo is Praia de Monte Alto, which is only 1.2 km away. For those travelling from afar, Cabo Frio International airport is 10 minutes' drive away.
The rooms at the Golden Lake Arraial do Cabo have a balcony and a kitchen, along with air conditioning for your convenience. The bedrooms come with sofa beds. The spacious bedrooms are equipped with a wardrobe.
Nearby restaurants, including Brasileirissimas is within reach of the hotel.
- Local attractions
- Praia de Monte Alto950 m
- Praia de Figueira1.5 km
- Monte Alto Beach3.7 km
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International7 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Sauna
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Cabo Frio International from the Arraial Do Cabo Golden Lake hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Cabo Frio International and the Arraial Do Cabo Golden Lake hotel. - ❓
Is parking available at Arraial Do Cabo Golden Lake hotel free of charge?
Free private parking is provided at Arraial Do Cabo Golden Lake hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Arraial Do Cabo Golden Lake hotel?
Guests of the Arraial Do Cabo Golden Lake hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Arraial Do Cabo Golden Lake hotel?
Guests of Arraial Do Cabo Golden Lake hotel should be ready to check out at 10:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the aparthotel?
The minimal room price in the aparthotel is $46. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at Arraial Do Cabo Golden Lake hotel?
There is a swimming pool available at Arraial Do Cabo Golden Lake hotel.